Updated October 2026
Ave Mario Menu with Prices
The complete Ave Mario Covent Garden menu in one place: Neapolitan pizza, pasta, mains, desserts, coffee and cocktails, with UK prices and dietary labels.
- Mammargherita Di Bufala£13.50
- La Gran Carbonara (Per 2)£18.00
- Mafaldine Al Tartufo£20.50
- T-Bone Fiorentina (pp)£35.00
- The Incomparable Lemon Pie£8.00
- Aperol Spritz£9.00
Quick Overview
Ave Mario Menu Prices at a Glance
Price ranges for every section of the menu. Tap a section to jump straight to its dishes.
| Menu section | Items | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buoni Prodotti | 7 | £4.50 | £44.00 |
| Italian Caviar | 2 | £12.00 | £24.00 |
| Primi Piatti | 6 | £15.00 | £21.00 |
| Pizza Napoletana | 5 | £13.50 | £20.00 |
| Insalate & Carpaccio | 2 | £16.00 | £18.00 |
| Secondi | 4 | £17.00 | £35.00 |
| Sides | 3 | £5.00 | £6.00 |
| Dolci | 8 | £8.00 | £9.50 |
| Caffè | 8 | £3.00 | £6.00 |
| Tea | 5 | £3.00 | £3.00 |
| Birre & Soft Drinks | 16 | £3.50 | £6.00 |
| Cocktails | 13 | £9.00 | £16.00 |
Buoni Prodotti
Starters, cured meats & sharing plates
- Bresaola Della ValtellinaGIF£10.00
- Burrata Pappa Al PomodoroV*£15.00
- Focaccia Della CasaVeg£4.50
- La Santa Trinità£44.00
- Prosciutto Di Parma 24 MesiGIF£10.00
- Smoky StracciatellaVGIF£8.00
- Trio Di OliveVegGIF£5.00
Italian Caviar
Served on ice or on a baby pizza
- 10g Transmontanus Caviar, Served On IceGIF£12.00
- Baby Pizza With Italian Caviar£24.00
Primi Piatti
Pasta & ravioli
- La Gran Carbonara (Per 2)£18.00
- Mafaldine Al TartufoV£20.50
- Mafaldine Con Pesto Alla TrapaneseV£15.00
- Pasta Al Ragù Di Vitello Con Pistacchio£17.00
- Tagliarini Granchio E Limone£21.00
- Where Are My Ravioli?!V*£17.50
Pizza Napoletana
Neapolitan-style pizzas
- Dancing Queen£17.50
- Emrata BurrataV£15.50
- Looking For TruffleV*£20.00
- Mammargherita Di BufalaV*£13.50
- Robert De Nitro£16.50
Insalate & Carpaccio
Fresh salads and carpaccio
- Insalata Di Zucchine E Ricotta Al FornoV£16.00
- The Big Mamma Classic CarpaccioGIF£18.00
Secondi
Main courses & grills
- Branzino In GuazzettoGIF£21.00
- Melanzane Al Forno Con Stracciatella E DatteriniV£17.00
- Sirloin Alla Griglia£34.00
- T-Bone Fiorentina (Per 2, price per person)£35.00
Sides
Contorni to share
- Friggitelli In PadellaVegGIF£6.00
- Insalatina Di ZucchineVeg£5.50
- Little Crispy PotatoesVegGIF£5.00
Dolci
Desserts
- Chocogasm MousseV£9.50
- Coppa Di Frutti RossiVeg£9.00
- Dolcetti E CaffèV£9.50
- Effortless Choc GelatoV£9.00
- Il TiramisùV£8.00
- Sundae Kind Of LoveV£9.00
- The Incomparable Lemon PieV£8.00
- Vanilla CheesecakeVGIF£9.00
Caffè
Coffee & hot chocolate
- Americano£3.50
- Cappuccino£4.50
- Decaffeinato£3.00
- Doppio Espresso£3.50
- Espresso£3.00
- Flat White£4.50
- Hot Chocolate£6.00
- Latte£4.50
Tea
Hot teas
- Earl Grey Sicilian Bergamote Tea£3.00
- Fresh Mint Tea£3.00
- Organic English Breakfast Tea£3.00
- Organic Green Tea Of China Long Tseng£3.00
- Organic Red Tea Rooibos£3.00
Birre & Soft Drinks
Beer, soft drinks, juices & water
- I.P.A. (Pig & Porter, 5.3%)£4.00 / £7.00
- Lager (Pig & Porter, 4%)£3.50 / £6.00
- Pale Ale (Pig & Porter, 4.2%)£4.00 / £7.00
- Ichnusa Lager (4.7%)£5.00
- Lucky Saint 0.5% Alcohol-Free Lager£5.50
- Belu Still / Sparkling Bottled Water£4.50
- Cedrata Tassoni£4.50
- Chinotto Lurisia£4.50
- Coca Cola (200ml)£4.00
- Coke Zero (200ml)£4.00
- Fever Tree Tonic / Lemonade / Ginger£4.50
- Home-Made LemonadeV£4.50
- Orange Juice (Freshly-Squeezed)£6.00
- Organic Apple Juice£4.50
- Organic Peach Juice£4.50
- San Bitter£4.50
Cocktails
Jumbo cocktails, signature serves & classics
- Giant Peach Bum£16.00
- Jumbo Mamma£14.00
- Spritz Club XL£15.00
- Berry Bliss Margarita£12.00
- Bourbon Street£12.00
- Game, Set, Rossini£10.00
- I Hate Negroni£11.00
- Kenough Mojito£12.00
- Americano£10.00
- Aperol Spritz£9.00
- Campari Spritz£10.00
- Garibaldi£10.00
- Negroni£12.00
Dietary Guide
Understanding the Menu Labels
Have an allergy? Tell your server before ordering and ask for the full allergen guide.
Menu FAQs
Ave Mario Menu Questions
What is the cheapest dish on the Ave Mario menu?
Focaccia Della Casa is £4.50, and the cheapest pizza is the Mammargherita Di Bufala at £13.50.
What is the most expensive item?
La Santa Trinità sharing board is £44.00, and the T-Bone Fiorentina costs £35.00 per person (for two).
Does Ave Mario have a set menu?
Yes, Ave Mario offers set menus for groups and a pre-theatre menu. Read our visitor guide for details.
How much are cocktails at Ave Mario?
Cocktails range from £9.00 for an Aperol Spritz to £16.00 for the jumbo Giant Peach Bum.
Planning your visit?
Read our complete Ave Mario Covent Garden guide: location, opening hours, booking tips and more.
Read the Visitor Guide